Igniters

Thank You, Igniters

vnsr威尼斯城官网登入 College's Igniters are our remarkable donors who fuel the College's growth. Igniters' generosity empowers progress, enabling transformative education for our students. Join us in acknowledging their enduring influence and vital role in our community.

 

2022-2023 Donor Roll

The following list recognizes donors who made a gift from July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023.

Alum Donors

Listed by first graduation year.

1950
Elizabeth (Zirbes) Donovan '50

1952
Patricia (Amans) Rickert '52

Mary '52 & Leonard Scharmach

1953
Catherine Bock-Weiss '53 & Raymond Weiss

Sister Bernardin Deutsch '53
Sister Mary A. Ray '53
Sister Winifred O. Whelan '53

1954
Dr. Vivien De Back '54

Marie '54 & David Kuemmel
Julie Hart McHale '54
Sister Julia A. Rice '54
Bernadine R. Wendt Szopinski '54

1955
Sister Nancy Hansen ’55 '75

Diane '55 & John Hendrickson
Jeanette Oehler Mueller '55
Marguerite Wendell '55

1956
Marlene F. '56 & Theodore Jansen

Caroline (Ryczek) Kobb '56
Carla (Noth) Littlefield '56
Diane J. (Edwards) Loftus '56
Elaine M. (Krier) Nulph '56
Teresa (Pink) Przybylski '56

1957
Sister Patricia Baier '57

Helen (Czerniejewski) Lobue '57
Anonymous

Susan A. (Gebhardt) Taylor '57

1958
Maryann J. '58 & Thomas G. Bohn

Sister Marjorie Ann J. Eisenmenger '58
Francette Hamilton '58
Doris (Catalano) Kamys '58
Mary Pat Kerrigan '58
Mary Alice (Weber) Metzler '58
Winifred (Mertens) Nathan '58
Marlene E. '58 & James Petersen
Eileen (Jacubinas) Slagis '58
Sister Irene Zimmerman '58

1959
Carol B. (Hoffman) Aderholdt '59

Sister Luanne Durst '59
Sharron '59 & Jule Gehrig
Helen '59 & John Helbing
Patricia (Feeney) Kimberley '59
Mary Ann '59 & William Kucera
Patricia (Gresch) Lau '59
Janet (Flood) Melancon '59
Annette '59 & Peter Olson
Susan Rehak '59
Sister Betty Reinders '59
Sue '59 & Donald Rokop
Emmy (Baumert) Theisen '59
Joan M. Wilde '59

1960
Diane (Kiel) Booze '60

Sister Kathlyn A. Brenner '60
Valerie J. (Reuschlein) Brown '60
Margaret "Maggie" Cary '60
Marie (Vogl) Gery '60
Sister Patricia Kieler '60
Barbara '60 & Wayne E. Kowalski
Sister Mary Rose Menting '60
Miriam Montavon '60
Susan (Mengel) Myers '60
M. Elaine '60 & Walter Nicgorski
Elizabeth Schmidt-Kuhr '60 & John Kuhr Jr.
Sarellen (McGirr) Schuh '60
Charlene F. '60 & Juan C. Tenorio

1961
Sylvia J. Ansay, PhD '61 & Richard Ansay

Shirley (Baumert) Bigelow '61
Carla J. '61 & Cyrus Bodaghi
Elizabeth R. Dusold Carwile '61
Carole A. '61 & Byron Elsner
Sister Elizabeth Ann Heese '61
Marcia M. March Jackson '61
Nancy '61 & Donald H. Karnowski
Margery C. (Schmitt) Kasar '61
Norma M. (Skrzypchak) Lang '61
Therese R. (Stassi) '61 & George Linsky
Mary C. (Colgan) McNamara '61
Roberta Meyer '61
Cecilie '61 & Ray D. Schwartz
Nancy Scripko '61 & Myron Kilmer
Margaret T. '61 & Patrick Sheehan
Mary Fran (Waddick) Stauter '61
Norine (Wilandt) Trewyn '61
Barbara Vander Leest '61
Maria Varela '61 & Lorenzo Zuniga
Sister Elaine Julia Weber '61
Patricia M. Wilde '61 & Bill Wilde
Mary Jo (Obenauf) Wolf '61
Patricia (Skomra) Zadorozny '61

1962
Mary K. '62 & Clair Baum

Patricia (Skowron) Biebl '62
Catherine B. '62 & Cornelius Borman
Ieva '62 & Uldis Briedis
Barbara (Kirtchen) Cairns '62
Joyce M. (Scholz) Cupertino '62
Carol Z. (Zinner) Dolphin '62
Beneta (Berte) Dompke '62
Cynthia A. (Rechlicz) Faller '62
Richard & Cathy '62 Labinski
Maryrita McIntyre Crisanti '62
Patricia '62 & James W. Morrison
Kathleen (Zellmer) Parker '62
Mary Pettinger '62
Laurel (Saskowski) Pritzlaff '62
Patricia A. '62 & John Rauch
Diane J. '62 & David L. Reed
Catherine M. '62 & Larry Ruth
Mary Ann Schwartz '62
Mary Ann (Paprocki) Sikorski '62
Margaret M. '62 & Walter Siodlarz
Rose E. Purpero Spang '62
Mary '62 & Robert Stoller
Caroline (Meier) Urban '62
Judith A. '62 & James Walczak

1963
Kathleen '63 & James Bartl

Barbara '63 & Anthony Behof
Barbara '63 & James Caro
Mary Jean Collins '63
Jan Cosmos '63
Mary E. '63 & Donald J. Dietz
Sharon (Daubner) Doersching '63
Mary '63 & Richard V. Fellenz
Dorothy (Gammelgaard) Fiorino '63
Elaine C. '63 & Richard F. Garvey
Carolyn '63 & William R. Guerra
Anna '63 & Patrick Guy
Tim & Diane (Schenk) '63 Hanley
Patricia '63 & Gerald Hoefler
Peggy A. House '63
Nancy C. '63 & Donald L. Juday
Roseanne '63 & Kenneth A. Karolik
Sheila E. (Dempsey) Mack '63
Angela S. (Steigerwald) Maloy '63
Janet E. '63 & William Mattas
Patricia A. (Sekey) McKay '63
Jean C. (Walczak) Rebello '63
Rosemary Skomra Lake '63 & Don Siefkes
Theresa Virgona '63
Phyllis (Walsh) Wullenweber '63

1964
Patricia (Feldman) Andrae '64

Ann Marie (Bachhuber) Bill '64
Charlene Chapman Madden '64 & John D. Madden
Claudia (Simek) Considine '64
Karen P. Doppke '64 & Philip F. Judy
Bertha M. (Werth) Haas '64
Sister Ruth Hoerig '64
Sister Patricia Hoffman '64
Sheila Sullivan Holbrook '64 & James J. Holbrook, Jr.
Joanne Kaus '64
Sister Sharon J. Kubes '64
Mary-Ann Lupa '64 & John W. Lowell
Mary (Sulgit) Mallon '64 & J. Robert Mallon
Barbara Tokarz Panek Mierzwinski '64
Barbara Moehrlin '64
Joanne G. (Hardtke) Platke '64
Gloria A. (Skwier) Richards '64
Lou Ann '64 & Robert Roloff
Mary '64 & John Runchey
Mary Ann '64 & W. E. Sanders
Judy A. '64 & Robert Steinike
Sister Barbaralie Stiefermann, PhD '64
Susan Stratman '64
Veronica A. '64 & John F. Sustar
Mary '64 & Robert L. Taylor
Jill (Schroeder) Volkman '64
Sister Mary Jane C. Wagner '64
Judith (Burkhalter) Weiand '64

1965
Gervaise Bastian '65

Betty J. '65 & Leon Benjegerdes
Bonnie Biba '65
Lorelei Christl Robinson '65 & Gary D. Robinson
Connie '65 & James Coffey
Frances Cunningham, OSF '65
Elaine '65 & Felix Fantin
Dixie '65 & Kirt Fiegel
Deanna Guenther '65
Marilyn (Lo Presti) Hegge '65
Patricia '65 & Lee Hribar
Shirley '65 & Lawrence Kebbekus
Mary Ann '65 & Richard Komorowski
Sister Barbara Kraemer '65
Karen '65 & Richard P. Mahrenholz
Marilyn A. (Hamilton) Marks '65
Sister Rosemary A. Rombalski '65
Joan '65 & Ryan Sattler
Janice '65 & Allan L. Schmidt
Barbara '65 & Howard Schwartz
Barbara A. (Walter) Smorynski '65
Clara Theine '65
Anne R. (Bau) Tunnell '65
Judith '65 & Kristians Veinbergs
Diane M. Wagner '65
Rose Mary '65 & Frederick Walecki
Jean '65 & Thomas A. Walsh
Anne Wujcik '65
Barbara Wysocki '65

1966
Elizabeth A. '66 & John Bacik
Barbara Brick '66 & David Havel

Kaye Beix Daun '66
Joanne '66 & Joseph Gelsthorpe
Kathleen (Casey) '66 & Michael Gigl
Bonnie J. '66 & John Gould
Judith '66 & Herbert Grospitz
Patricia G. (Knievel) Harmon '66
Barbara A. Kluka '66
Marjorie '66 & Anthony Leger
Patricia '66 & John McCabe
Patricia A. '66 & Joseph Melendes
Rosemary '66, DDS, PhD & Francis Neuhaus, PhD
Susan '66 & Lynn Nowak
Kristyne M. (Chapman) Olson '66
Maryanna Pelkowski '66
Judy L. '66 & Terry Peppard
Claudia '66 & George J. Porter
Patricia Reband '66
Bernadette (Brown) Rieman '66
Patricia '66 & William Schulz
Donna M. '66 & Terry Sincere
Danita (Maryanowski) Stich '66
Kathleen (Wiegele) Thompson '66
Sharon Trimborn '66
Karen '66 & Thomas Van Etten
Kathleen (Walsh) Curran '66
Helen '66 & Charles Wilder
Susan T. (Rozga) Witkowski '66
Elizabeth A. Zelazek '66
Karen Zielinski '66

1967
Judith Wampach Amberg '67

Charles & Elizabeth Hayek '67 Barnhill
Sandra (Lashock) Beahm '67
Tina (Tenorio) Blas '67
Antoinette '67 & Robert Cray
Virginia '67 & Thomas Cusack
Sister Mary E. Diez '67
Gwen (Blavat) Drapela '67
Sister Theresa Engel '67
Anita C. Fischer '67
Marilyn (Bowers) Gorun '67
Mary '67 & Charles Haines
Kathleen '67 & David Hutchison
Nancy Ann Javore '67
Judith Knueven '67 & Frank E. Scudder
Shirley Coenen Lee '67 & Gary R. Lee
Janice '67 & David Lyon
Kathleen McCarty '67
Barbara '67 & Craig L. Minbiole
Sister Kathleen A. O'Brien '67
Janet '67 & Robert Palicka
Raquel Perez '67
Mary Jane W. '67 & Stephen Powers
Mary Roestel '67
Sister Jane Elyse Russell '67
Elizabeth M. (Novak) Seaver '67
Mary Anne '67 & Anthony G. Spartos
Mona '67 & Daniel C. Vasholz

1968
Loretta F. Blandino '68

Sister Margaret Sue Broker '68
Mary Lou '68 & Ralph J. Cichon
Paulette Coulter '68
Prudence (Warner) Court '68
Rosemary DeSloover '68
Patricia Dix Brewer '68
Kathleen '68 & Ray J. Dombrowski
Sharon R. '68 & Paul Escallier
Beatrice '68 & John Fargnoli
Cynthia '68 & Matthew Frami
Donna '68 & Thomas Gaffney
Janice (Nussbaum) Giallourakis '68
Bernadette '68 & James Gitter
Judith A. Gregor '68
Mary F. '68 & Giles Grimes
Susan L. Hahn '68
Maureen Hellwig '68
Judith A. '68 & William J. Keating
Kathleen Kouzmanoff-Wallace '68 & Robert Wallace
Eva '68 & Ronald J. Laatz
Betty '68 & Jay Lauck
Anne '68 & James McCallum
Sister Maureen McCarthy '68
Joan '68 & Robert J. Merner
Suzanne M. '68 & Sherman Miller
Mary '68 & John Morch
Mary (Jenson) Neumann '68
Sharon '68 & Douglas Olson
Carol A. '68 & Dennis Richards
Lois '68 & Robert Richter
Diane E. '68 & James L. Roth
Patricia '68 & Kenneth J. Rozek
Karen Scharrer-Erickson '68
Mary C. '68 & William A. Scheuer
Margaret Kluka Simmons '68
Nancy '68 & Donald E. Smith
Jayne Steffens '68
Mary Noel (Boccia) Thomas '68
Kathryn (Kaczmarowski) Tirpak '68

Linda Umbdenstock, PhD '68 & Fred W. Dunn
Carolyn (Pabich) Valent '68
Jane E. Kuether Voigt '68
Susan '68 & Frank J. Wagner

1969
Roseanne '69 & Robert Carlson
Suzanne '69 & Edward Constantini
Joan Gehant Davies '69
Marie C. Espina '69
Patricia Frank '69 & Thomas Kihslinger
Mary Ann '69 & Philip Geib
Eileen '69 & Richard T. Gibbs
Kathryn A. '69 & Richard T. Hansen
Sallyanne M. Hassert '69
Alice '69 & Bernard Hellgeth
Glenda (Moschetz) Holm '69
Mary T. Burns Kennedy '69
Rita '69 & John F. Lovett
Barbara '69 & Charles Lund
Margaret '69 & Richard Marek
Thelma '69 & Glen Matthew
Mary Jo '69 & Ronald A. Mohr, Sr.
Maureen '69 & Robert O'Donnell
Carolyn '69 & Steven Panoske
Flo A. '69 & James Pearson
Marlene Peterson '69 & Chuck Kemmler
Kathryn '69 & Humberto R. Ravelo
Mary M. Ruzinski Smith '69
Jane '69 & Richard Sanford
Shirley Ann '69 & Howard D. Schwisow
Marilyn Shrude '69 & John Sampen
Sandra M. Slowinski '69
Virginia M. Wagner '69 & Jody M. Balzer '86
Nancy '69 & Paul Wallace
Rita '69 & Thomas P. Walters
Kealalani (Todd) Zane '69

1970
Josette Cassiere '70 & Robert W. Gillespie, Jr.
Jeanne '70 & Kenneth Emerson
Jeanne S. '70 & Anthony Gundrum
Rosalie B. Hartmann '70
Caroline '70 & Dennis Kysely
Barbara '70 & Keith McCormick
Nancy '70 & Norman McLure
Mary-Margaret '70 & Yves J. Melanson
Monica J. '70 & Richard Natynski
Mary '70 & William Orlowski
Georgiana Orthaus '70
Marie '70 & James M. Waters
Barbara Wesener '70

1971
Catherine M. '71 & Stephen Berry
Christine M. (Lach) Boetticher '71
Shirley M. '71 & James Davis
Cynthia H. '71 & Michael Dugan
Kathleen Jo (Boyum) Hudziak '71
Cecilia '71 & Richard D. Kloster
Helen '71 & Thomas Kroening
Joan (Keuler) Laird '71
Carol '71 & Paul A. Levin
Janice A. '71 & Alan J. Neubauer
Lu Ann '71 & Jonathan Reise
Cathy J. '71 & Kenneth Rick
Nicolene A. '71 & Anthony V. Rosati
Sister Rita Schmidt '71
Sister Judeen Schulte '71
Mary Ann Searing '71
Suzanne (Parr) Wodek '71

1972
Camille A. Check '72
Diana M. (Brown) Jurista '72
Sally (Wroblewski) Ottmann '72
Jane V. '72 & Thomas Schneider
Geraldine '72 & Daniel Schrader
Nadine M. '72 & Gary L. Simons
Joan (Divilio) Thiel '72
Karen '72 & Randolph Videkovich

1973
Nancy '73 & Jerry Buhl
Denise L. '73 & Patrick Castelaz
Catherine A. (Rivard) Gennrich '73
Susan Koebel '73
Mary S. '73 & Jack R. Lander
Patricia D. Padjen McNulty '73
Mary L. '73 & James A. Randall
Susan '73 & Robert Wojcinski
Karen M. '73 & Walter M. Zoller

1974
Arleen '74 & Loren Faeth
Marylouise K. Tomasicyk Felhofer '74
Nancy A. Freitag '74
Nancy '74 & Ted N. Haddad
Sheri Masiakowski '74
Emily (Dreifus) Meyer '74
Susan K. '74 & Philip Seto

1975
Mary Beth (Pieprzyca) Berkes '75
Toni A. Gradisnik '75
Debra J. Jupka '75
Connie (Retka) '75 & Michael Manke
Patricia A. '75 '04 & Dennis Miller
Deborah '75 & Glenn Pinkowski
Patrice L. Wessel Elacqua '75 & James J. Elacqua
Rita M. '75 & Thaddeus Wisniewski

1976
Debra '76 & Gregory Bublitz
Irene A. Cunningham '76
Cynthia '76 & Nils Holmgren
Trudy L. '76 & Terry B. Lawrence
Debra '76 & James Luetzow
Theresa '76 & Robert Muselman
Janet (Kapelle) Olsen '76
Lisa Radomsky '76
Lynda '76 & Ronald Voll
Carriette '76 & Clifford Weddle
Dorita (Meixl) Woloszyk '76

1977
Jeannette C. '77 & Paul Gengler
Barbara Jean Haag-Heitman '77 & Timothy Heitman
Mary R. Ingram '77
Nevenka Lutzow Bralic '77
Colleen Murphy '77 & Robert McSweeney

1978
Enid A. Bootzin Berkovits '78
Debora K. Boyle-Borkowski '78 & Winslow Borkowski
Diana (Depies) Burns '78
Marcia Liebau Schultz '78
Theresa M. (Land) Roznik '78
Loretta '78 & David Scroggs
Marcia (Tank) Williams '78

1979
Sue Ann '79 & Frank Bevsek
Patricia Gosch '79
Donna M. (Kubly) Halpin '79
Sharon R. (Glenn) Lee '79
M. Kathleen Murphy ’79 '86
Caroline '79 & Richard H. Ognenoff
Elaine E. '79 & Frank Pagliaro
Sue Rindt '79
Jeanne '79 & Lawrence Salvadori
Caroline '79 & David Sanders

1980
Etta J. Boot '80
Debra M. Dosemagen '80
Barbara '80 & Curtis J. Gorecki
Diane '80 & Joseph Leair
Gerri Lietz-Staffileno '80
Gail '80 & Timothy J. Peter
Karen C. '80 & Dann G. Reske
Janice '80 & Kenneth C. Schaetz
Christine Spencer '80 & Michael J. Parent
Joan M. Westdorp '80
Ann (Kiekhaefer) White '80
Diane (Baker) Wilson '80

1981
Diane '81 & James Benesch
Sandy (Schim) Dolister '81
Jill A. Giencke '81 & Neal J. Radke
Lorna J. '81 & Scott F. Grade
Marlene H. '81 & John H. Haigh
Sally Ann '81 & Dennis Liska
Marion L. Lucas '81
Karen R. (Loiacano) Molenda '81
Carole '81 & Mark Putnam
Mary E. Staten '81 '98
Lynette S. '81 & John Thiele
Karen '81 & Richard Timian
Kiyoko Toyama '81

1982
Robin C. Christensen Barker '82 & Martin Barker
Mary E. Devitt '82 '02
Janice K. Gifford '82
Christy Hill Hill-Inman '82
Barbara (Balistreri) Jeske '82
Lavetta Meyer Torke '82
Jeanette Mitchell '82
Lou Ann Morey '82
Constance Nagel '82
Carole J. Poth '82
B. Denise Patton '82 '04
Mary C. '82 & Gregory Sbaraglia
Betty J. Bischof White '82
Evonne '82 & Mark Zalewski

1983
Mary (Lardner) Chait '83
Cynthia A. '83 & Mark R. Draeger
Mary F. Jenkins-Hood '83
Cynthia J. Jensen '83 & Joseph Clarke
Gloria Harter Konkel '83
Louise E. Mann '83 & David Lagerman
Gayla M. '83 & Rick Ninmann
Kim M. '83 & Edward Roh
Susan '83 & David Strmic
Karen L. Valley '83
Cathryn E. '83 & Terrence Woods

1984
Lois C. '84 & John Graydon
Jeanette C. Davis Janasik '84
Patricia '84 & Daniel Ludwig
Diana L. Moro Goane '84 '13 & Ken Goane
Jean M. '84 & Juan C. Riquelme
Mary Rosalie (Beath) Sebastian '84
Mary Ellen (Westfall) Sprung '84

1985
Judge Stephanie A. Arend '85
Kathleen '85 & Jeremiah Balser
Anonymous
Marilyn Gliesmann '85 & Otto H. Nelson
Magdalena McElroy '85
Diane M. Miller '85 & Tony Gioia
Linda S. '85 & Jeff Peterson
Peg '85 & Bill Rauschenberger
Joanne L. Schilz '85
Annette D. (Daniels) Schmocker '85
Peggy A. '85 & John K. Simon
Sandra J. Stetter '85

1986
Jody M. Balzer '86 & Virginia M. Wagner '69
Mary M. '86 & Ken Braband
Sister Jane Marie Bradish '86
Eloise N. '86 & Emanuel O. Daniels
Linda S. '86 & Patrick J. Devitt
Brenda L. Janke '86
Diane '86 & Thomas Penzkowski
Mary C. Stryck '86

1987
Elizabeth L. (Wilhelm) Burke '87 '00
Jane '87 & Patrick Klemmer
Maria A. Migdal '87 & James Grunow
Karen M. Zima '87

1988
Kathryn M. '88 & Terry Bretl
Karen J. Fry Brown '88
Beverly '88 & Robert W. Collins
Judith '88 & H. P. Davis
Ruth V. Gutowski '88
Alice (Romanak) Hatzenbeller '88
Judith A. '88 '00 & Donald K. Hurley
Mary Claire Jones '88
Marlene L. Kukla '88 '06
Joanne (Blasier) Pfeffer '88
Roberta Sanders '88 & Larry K. Malanowski
Mary C. (Collingwood) Winter '88

1989
Kathleen M. '89 & James Brick
Laurie '89 & John Fels
Ellen M. '89 & Stephen Goldstein
Diane L. Gunderson '89
Joy M. Holbrook '89
Geraldine (Groh) Jessmon '89
Kim M. '89 & James F. Muench
Terese A. (Draeving) Peterson '89
Bonnie P. '89 & John Sorenson
Gloria (Bechtold) Venski '89
Judy (Engel) Williamson '89

1990
Mary Anne '90 & Terry Burns
Carolyn K. '90 & Lawrence Dwyer
Cheryl (Jablonski) Ellis '90
Janette L. (Marmes) Gosdeck '90
Jean E. '90 '08 & Mark Hansen
Nancy A. Mascari '90
Anne M. '90 & Michael Mass
Darcus E. Shaw '90 & Robert C. Malone
Cristina L. '90 & Danny Vasquez
Jenifer L. Wheeler '90
Karen L. '90 & Samuel Zacharias
Jane M. (Morrow) Ziol '90

1991
Jean M. Berens '91 & Scot P. Dragan
Janice A. '91 & Dennis Cera
Judith F. Collier Thompson '91 & Ken Thompson
Catherine D. '91 & Richard Dowdell
Lois Gresholdt '91
Mari-Anne '91 & Donald Hechmann
Cindy F. '91 & Kevin Jackson
Linda M. Johnson-Dynek '91 '99 & Jess Dynek
Susan R. Kaul '91
Judith A. Mallo '91
Elizabeth A. '91 & Tim McDougall
Karen M. (Jouppi) Merckx '91
Margaret M. Pospichal '91
Rochelle A. (Larke) Pritzl '91
Lisa A. '91 & John Weiner

1992
Nancy '92 & Gordon Anderson
A. Virginia Brennan Andrews '92
Brenda J. '92 & Norbert Bohmann
Adele C. '92 & Barry Brunow
Cheryl S. Salske Garton '92
Jean D. Gerstberger '92
Cecelia I. Gore '92 '08
Anonymous
Gail Lamberty '92
Lynn A. (Tarantino) Roginske
Lynn E. (Karabetsos) Schuldt '92
Melannie S. Trudeau '92
Valarie (Jones) Williams '92

1993
Tammy Belton-Davis '93
Christine C. Blaski '93
Marie T. Bosetti '93 & Thomas Ehlen
Paula J. '93 & Kevin Dowling
Mary M. Frieseke '93 '10
Bonnie M. '93 & Carl Fuggiasco
Lisa M. Green '93 & Randal W. Brown
Patricia A. '93 & William F. Hartmann Jr.
Loretta M. '93 & James Kegel
Linda J. Ludwig '93
Doreen A. '93 & Joseph M. Martinez
Marlene A. McClure '93
Vivian C. McNealey-Mays '93 & David Mays
Veronica E. '93 & Allen Neuwirth
Karen M. '93 & Gary Niessing
Sheryl J. '93 & John Radaj
Laura A. (Harbrecht) Reese '93
Debra A. '93 & Paul Sarnowski
Angela M. Sella '93
Ann T. Stawski '93

1994
ReeAnn M. Betts '94 & Gary Morris
Mary A. Cherweznik '94
Valerie S. Drescher '94
Katina L. Frierson Jones '94
Marie Jay L. Maningo-Salinas '94 & Jerry Salinas
Beth M. Pankonen-Mortl '94
Sherry L. (Kopecky) Plevak '94
Kathleen D. (Ziemann) Schrank '94
Geralde '94 & Clausel Theard

1995
Mary Ann Brennan '95
Robert & Kathleen '95 Brumder
Ann E. (Erdmann) Castiglione '95
Janet L. Fitch '95
Kristen J. Ingalls '95
Barbara E. (Dietz) Jacobs '95
Kai M. McClinton '95
Rosanne M. (Castle) Moore '95
Anonymous
Christine M. (Schulz) Palacios '95
Eloise R. Pierce '95 & Robert Schmidt
Amy J. '95 & Matthew Rasper
Tracy A. '95 & James Stockwell
Ivy R. Thompson '95 & Christopher Jason
Rebecca A. Shafer Valentine '95
Kelly A. '95 & John Williams

1996
Denise M. Cawley '96
Patricia L. '96 '01 & Arnold Cifax
Ellen L. (Plutshack) Hopper '96
Dana G. '96 & David Kohlmeyer
Judith A. Kurdziel '96
Jennifer K. (Nelson) Lemieux '96
Jean A. McKey '96
Joann M. Moede '96
Kristine M. '96 '12 & David Niehus
Maria S. Prado '96
Marilyn J. '96 & Joseph J. Ratke
Mary N. Skladanek '96 '00
Catharine M. '96 & Tim Spath
Crystal D. Stinemates '96
Tamara C. '96 & James Strause
Elizabeth A. Walloch '96
Renee L. '96 & William Wilson

1997
Cynthia A. Lorge Blaser ’97
Nancy R. '97 & James Bowen
Lucille H. '97 & Larry Ellenberger
Erin A. Hilgart '97
Amy L. '97 & Kevin Kelly
Rebekah R. Lancelin '97
Beth Monhollen '97
Carrie A. '97 & Troy Payne
Susan A. '97 & James Sajdak
Marian G. '97 & Paul Tate
Cynthia A. (Sume) Wright '97

1998
Monique Y. (Farrell) Abujana '98
Betty A. (Hamilton) Barnes '98
Judith A. Berger '98
Wendy L. Bulgrin '98
Karen S. '98 & Paul Drescher
Sarah B. Kleiner '98 '17
Debra A. '98 & Thomas Magerowski
Carole (Martinelli) Meisel '98
Linda M. '98 '08 & Dale Olszewski
Sedoria L. Outlaw '98
Beverly R. ’98 & Richard Weeden

1999
Nicole A. Folley '99
Jean A. Groshek
Heidi M. '99 & Dennis Hendricks
Kathy L. Mitchell '99 & Douglas Hohenfeldt
Sister Marlene M. Neises H '99
Yukari A. '99 & Darrin J. Pack
Brooke P. Wegner '99 '03

2000
Erin E. Brady '00 '08
Erica '00 & Jay Gumieny
Kimberly A. Thomas '00
Christel E. Elser Walter '00

2001
Linda M. '01 '07 & Keith Bay
LuAnn '01 & Phil Bird
Charline Cauley '01
NyAnn D. '01 & Tony Cox
Monica T. Gomez Isaac '01
Nadine M. Johnson-Barthel '01 & Mark Barthel
Nancy L. (Berezowitz) Kubacki '01
Sister Guisselle Lizano-Castillo '01
Rosanna A. Padron Treuden '01 & John Treuden Jr.
Stephanie K. Schlueter '01
Louise S. '01 & Glen Thompson
Linda M. Weis Van Treeck '01
Anna '01 & Angel Villarreal

2002
Kate M. '02 & Jacquelyn N. Cram
Amy E. (Heinen) Fussman '02
Kathy M. '02 & Michael Marr
Helen (Hickman) White '02

2003
Tonya (Caldwell) Adair '03
Tiffany A. '03 & Gregrey Barta
Lianna M. '03 & David Croft
Margaret C. Menard-Mueller '03 & Thomas S. Mueller
Ella L. (Jarvis) Tschopik '03

2004
Michelle A. Bartelson '04
Donna M. Miller Braunreiter '04 '11
Danielle M. Brazee '04
Carolyn (Langford) Cameron '04
Janet L. Stobber McGinty '04
Cynthia A. (Comp) Wagner '04
Pauline M. Werkmeister '04

2005
Sylvia L. '05 & Mike Buckman
Christine F. '05 & Robert Bukowski
Jennifer L. Holladay '05
Marcia B. (Goldstein) Iverson '05
Susan '05 & Daniel Leiste
Mary J. Meehan H '05
Clare K. Schum '05 & Dustin Buschow

2006
Lashona D. Boyd '06 '16
Kristin M. Kaminski '06
Lucille '06 & Mark E. Mull
Jeannine M. Olson '06
Angela A. Peterson '06 '12
Susan L. Phipps '06
Lori A. '06 '12 & Jerome Szarzynski
Jo Ellen (Reifler) Tuttle '06

2007
Kristina Allen Bell '07
Emily A. '07 & Joseph Blanchard
Julie A. Nelson Carter
Mary C. Lessens Dahl '07
Jack L. Dierks '07 & Catherine Tully
Julie M. Fliss '07
Syneathia L. '07 & Robert S. LaGrant
Kathleen A. Hinkley Schroeder '07
Nicole Z. Zielski Williams '07 '10 ’22

2008
Saharah E. Ali-Del Aguila '08
Kristin K. (Nelson) Belkofer '08 '14
Kimberly A. '08 & Larry Easley
Cynthia A. '08 & David Flynn
Patricia A. (Torphy) Gedemer '08
Robin L. (Groth) Pisarek '08
Lorena Reyes '08
Gina M. Spang '08
Elizabeth H. Eaton Terasek '08
Marilyn J. '08 & Doug Zwissler

2009
Jessica A. Knierim ’09 '14
Jennifer L. Krueger '09 '13
Samantha M. Maldonado '09 '11
Megan F. Stewart '09
Jeri L. Vatne '09

2010
Adekola L. Adedapo '10 '21
My-Linh Callies '10
Lynn M. (Mortenson) Gettrust '10
Kelly A. '10 '17 & Daniel K. Gomoll
Frank Miller '10
Erica A. '10 & Francisco Perez
Jennifer J. Rahm '10 '15
Guadalupe M. Salinas '10
Kellie J. '10 & Darryl Sigh
Nancy K. Spindler '10
Kelly L. Wendt Stutzman '10

2011
Elizabeth E. Barthlama '11
Marie A. (SanFelippo) Bartolotta '11
Jovita Carranza H '11 & Joel W. Roque
Noël Fortier '11
Lindsay O. Gonzalez '11
Samantha N. Hawley Heckert '11 & Brad Heckert
Jean M. '11 & Robert Hoffmann
Frances '11 & Mike Kis
Theresa A. Marsicek '11
Mary J. Mueller '11
Tamira D. Rice '11
Dawn D. (Gary) Tryba '11

2012
Nicole R. Anderson '12
Jeanne K. Clark '12
Elizabeth A. Coppola '12
Curonda M. Davis '12 & Marques Hill
Jazmin Y. '12 '15 & Angel Gonzalez
Janice A. Jones-Calvert '12
Carrie M. Kollatz '12
Sarah A. '12 & Katie A. Kordsmeier
Marcy H. (Silverstein) Kulakow '12
Elisabeth A. Metzger '12
Ann P. '12 & Michael VanEerden
Erica J. (Kowalski) Weber '12
Niani K. (Drew) Yarbrough-Quirk '12 '17

2013
Bunny K. (McKee) Booker '13
Amy J. (Hagen) Curler '13
Terry A. Farchione '13
Krystal L. (Norrise) Martin '13
Adrienne S. (Johnson) McConnell '13
Shawna L. Muren '13
Lena S. Scheibengraber '13
Mary E. Young '13

2014
Colleen P. (Lavin) Alex '14
Karla Ashenhurst '14
Audrey L. Burghardt '14
Bradley E. Duckworth '14
Alexa C. Brach Haigh '14
Rebecca W. (Dillard) Haut '14
Katherine M. Hudson H '14
Cecilia M. '14 & Timothy Hunter
Mary C. Hypki '14
Lori A. (Korpela) Larch '14
Jennifer R. (Monson) Nogalski '14 '18
Tamsyn C. Reed '14
Lisa M. Segal '14
Sheri L. (Abbott) Severson '14
Wendellyn L. Stallings '14
Angela W. (Nefstead) VanDenack '14
Amber L. (Holland) Withrow '14

2015
Jennifer J. (Jarvey) Balistreri '15
Angela J. (Birdsell) Beadle '15
Alyssa A. '15 & Alex J. Blom
Julie A. '15 & James Borgealt
Elaine Burke H '15
Ingrid R. Davis '15
Brandon J. Ford '15
Elizabeth K. '15 '20 & David Lukowitz
Sister Margaret J. Sergon '15 '18
Margaret M. Culver Sytkowski '15 '20
Kristin E. '15 & Ronald Terrell
Lynda L. Diaz Williams '15
Chinetta S. Wright '15

2016
Nicole A. '16 & Derek Blemberg
Sandra A. (Krawczyk) Grimm '16
Jessica J. Pharm '16
Meghan E. '16 & Sean Walsh
Natalie B. White '16 '20 & Michael Frazier

2017
Jacqueline J. Augustine '17 & Daniel Schmidt
Robin G. Block '17
Ashley E. Hester '17
Nancy G. Hutson '17
Alma A. Lopez '17
Sara A. Radulovic '17
Crystal M. (Porada) Sadowski '17 '20
Andrea N. Skyberg ’17 & Michael Greer

2018
Jennie L. (Sugent) Benz '18 '21
Tavia Hunt '18
Jessica N. Wewers '18
Bregetta Wilson '18
Aaron Womack, Jr. '18

2019
Stephanie R. Bruce ’19
Mary J. & Kenneth Kitten ’19
Cassidy R. Korpela '19 & Cesar Sotelo
Ashley R. Prondzinski '19
Karen M. '19 & Willard Romantini
Guadalupe V. Ruiz '19

2020
Michelle A. Brunn '20
Erika B. Farren '20
Moira K. Flood '20
Markena T. Robinson '20 '23
Nancy T. '20 & Timothy Sawyer

2021
Imari T. Conway '21
Markeita L. Jones '21
Gabriella A. Madsen
Michelle Ramirez '21
James B. South '21
Olivia Surita ’21
Katherine Z. Veliz-Garcia '21
Erika B. White '21 '22

2022
Jenny L. (Hansen) Allan '22
Johanna J. (Haas) Bryan '22
Elena H. (Hernandez) Burke '22
Jessica R. '22 & Rigoberto Delatorre, Jr.
Anonymous
Jennifer Martinez Sandoval '22

Every effort was made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If you have any questions about this list, please contact advancement@hgwrmu.com.

Friends

Dina Abercrombie
Karl Adamik
Heather Aimone
Kenneth H. Albers
Jennifer M. Allen
Norm & Dianne Allgood
Chrissy Ames
James N. Anderson
Megan L. Anderson
Heidi J. Anderson-Isaacson
Joseph & Abby Andrietsch
Anonymous
Adam M. & Rachel Arndt
Lisa Arrigoni
Caryn Avelsgaard
Rachel R. Avery, PhD
Jacqueline C. & Borja Avial
Richard M. Badger
Terraine Bailey
Armando Barrera
Charles & Teresa Hall Bartels
Pamela J. Beeman
Christy Bell
Monica J. Bennett
Martha & William Berger
Kristin Bergstrom & Lloyd Dickinson
April L. Bernacki
Tamra S. Black
Karen R. Blaha
Diane M. Bochar
Robert J. & Judith A. Boehm
William & Jane Boline
Patricia S. Bowne
Anonymous
Caroline M. Braatz
Rosland Briggs-Gammon & Berford Gammon
David C. Brooker & Cindy Lemek
Russell G. Brooker
Peter W. & Joan Bruce
Richard P. Butler
Theresa C. Camilli
Justin Cardwell
Margaret Carmichael
Christian Carter
Karen A. Case
Kevin M. Casey & Carole E. Barrowman
Rita Cash
Kathleen A. Cepelka
Mary A. Chambers
Mark J. Chandler
Tina Chang
Richard Chudnow
Robert E. Collier & Alison Kleiman
Jean E. Collins
Michael J. Conger
Bernadette Davel
Mary K. Davis
Mitzi Dearborn, PhD
Christine Decyk
Alice M. Delmore
Kathleen M. D'Ercole
Karen & Neil Desmond
Richard Detjen
Carolyn Dodaro
Darla Drumel
Lawrence P. Duerr
Jennifer Dunn
Steven Dunn & Sandy Slivon
Sharon R. & Alexander P. Durtka, Jr.
Jerry E. Dutscheck & Shari Janotta-Dutscheck
Patricia A. Dwight
Jodi R. & John Eastberg
William Jr. & Mari Edstrom
Roberta Efraimson
Anita M. Eikens & Mary B. Casey
Anne R. Eliason
Amal F. El-Sheikh & Justin R. LaManna
Rebecca L. Engen
Janice Ereth & John T. Gilligan
Dan Eschbach
Monica V. Estrada
Carl E. Evins
Shari & John R. Fehrenbach
Maria A. Felix
Kathleen Flanagan
Susette M. Ford
Joseph J. Foy
Jacquelyn & Arlyn Fredrick
Barbara Fuldner
Rose Fyock
Maria L. Gaeta
Heather Garceau
Hugh S. Gaylord
Patricia R. & Paul Geenen
Michelle S. Gerend
Betty Giannasi
Robert A. Gluth
Stuart A. Goforth
Mary & Marty Golden
Sherry L. & Scott Golwitzer
Delma Gonzalez
Wendy Gonzalez
Jose Gonzalez Flores
Barbara Tennant Gray
Rebekah G. Gray
Estraletta Green
Charlene Greif
Colleen Grundy
Lauralee F. Guilbault
Christopher Guillaume
Marie J. Guillaume
Tammie Guillaume
Jennifer R. Gunderson
Sheila & Harry Gustafson
Anthony Gutierrez
Alice R. & Eddie M. Guzman
Robert Haese
Ronda K. Hall
Susan M. Halverson
Thomas J. Hanamann
Rachel L. & Benjamin Haos
Danielle Harris
David Havel & Barbara A. Brick Havel
Judy & David Hecker
Mary Hegeman
Jodi Heim
Tami Hellwege
Kelly J. Henckel
Amy L. Hennings
Ann M. Herbord
Elizabeth K. Hoban
Jennifer L. Hogrefe
Roy W. Hooten II
Daniel E. & Susan Horton
Ronald R. House
Teelina House
James J. Hoyne
Lavonne Hundt
Charisse B. Ingram
Leslie E. Jaber-Wilson
Howard & Lisa Jacob
Chris C. Jacobson
Robert P. & Mary Jacobson
Robert & Rita Mae Janco
Steven Janco
Thomas H. & Mary Ruth Jensen
John Jeries
Jennifer J. & Steven Johanson
LaShawnda D. Jones
Sara Jones
Dennis Joy
Lois P. Kailhofer
George C. & Donna D. Kaiser
Kathleen A. & Duane Kaufmann
Peg T. Kelly
Sarajane & Robert Kennedy
Bruce & Laurie Kestelman
Katari A. Key
Judith A. Keyes
Donna L. Kierzek
Katherine E. Kipp
Kathleen K. & Mark Klaas
Rebekah H. Klingler & Michael Henderson
Pamela Knackert
Deja Knuckles
John & Connie Kordsmeier
Louann Koval
Kara Kraning-Eschbach
Frank J. & Marina Krejci
Kelly Kulaszewicz
Anne Ladky & Karen Fishman
Kathy Lake
Kevin Langreck
Dara L. Larson & David J. Gnadt
Donald Jr. & Mary Jo Layden
Dimitri D. Lazo
Anonymous
Calvin Lee

Virginia S. Lee
Robin S. Leenhouts
Emily Lefferts
Kay & Peter Lettenberger
James L. & Judith I. Lewis
Dena Lieberman & John B. Stutt
Vickie Lindemulder
Jonathan D. & Rina Little
Sandra Lockhart
Arlene G. & Robert A. Logan
Robert A. & Arlene G. Logan
Marianne S. & Sheldon Lubar
Jeanie C. Lucy
Patricia A. Luebke
Vanessa M. Lund
Katherine A. Lundeen & Michael Glover
Kris A. Lynch
Flora MacLean
Anonymous
Jetnor Malaj
Craig Marchant
Dianne Marchant
Melissa Marchant
Michael Marchant
Sue Marchant
Roberta A. Marks
Vince Martin
Ryan Martinez
Debra L. Matzen
Kim E. McCluskey
Kathryn M. McCormack
Dana McCullough
Jim & Kathleen McKeown
Jason & Heather McNeal
Marc & Sandra McSweeney
Linda Meilinger
Eric Meils, Sr.
Fidela Mendez
Suzanne M. Mente
Edward W. Mentzer
Jeffrey A. & Debra Metz
Amy Miller
Sue Miller
Kathleen M. & Stephen J. Minik
Mahmood Mirhoseini
Jeffrey W. Molter
Cheryl S. & Terrence Moore
Kathleen M. & Mohammad Moosavi
Ernesto Moreno
Tashia H. '07 & John Morgridge
Craig A. Mueller
Maureen Mulroy
Bruce & Joyce Myers
Abigail & David Nash
Jacqueline Nicholson
Joyce E. Noonan
Kristine & Tom Obrecht
Diarmid J. Ogilvy
Terlynn Olds
Madeline M. O'Malley
Terrence O'Neal
Jean O'Toole
Charles Owens
Nancy V. Paddison
Susana Perez-Guijo
Marilyn Petersen
Anonymous
G. H. Phipps & Mary E. Cleary-Phipps
Richard Sr. & Suzanne Pieper
Jason & Karen L. Pilarski
Wendy Pirkins
Tyrone Pittman
Margaret T. & Robert Pledl
Rhonda S. Plotkin
Michele M. Pohlman
Desiree H. & Michael S. Pointer Mace
Joyce Pokrandt
Patrick Pokrovac
Jean V. Polczynski Norton & Debra Norton
Sydney Prochazka
Gail L. & David Prohaska
Susan F. Pustejovsky
Maggie Quinn
Kathleen Raab
Joylynn Ragsdale
Helene & Norman Raidl
Miguel Ramirez
Vanessa Ramirez
Wendy Randall
Doris E. Redlin
Anonymous
Raymond Riddle
Kimberly M. Riegg
Renee Rieselmann
Margaret Riester
Ruben Rivas
Cynthia L. Roberts
Selena M. Roberts
Robert & Lou Ann Rogowski
Anna E. Romskog
Karlyle R. Ross & AnaCristina Rodriguez-Ross
Richard T. & A. Roylinda Rumbaugh
Richard Runkel
Erin Rutkowsky
Ronald Sager
Mary Samudio
Jorge Sanchez
Denise A. & Eric J. Sanders
John C. Savagian & Diane Grace
LaRee A. Savlan
Linda F. & Michael Scheible
Michael & Linda F. Scheible
Marie E. & Todd Schoeppach
Donald Schrader
Maria Schunk
Laura A. & David Sear
Marsha Sehler
R. K. Shah
Linda L. & Guy Shanta
William A. Shaw
Christa N. Shields
Sara A. Shutkin & Scott Woskoff
Kathleen M. & James Sielaff
Sharon F. Skinner
Sheryl S. Slocum
Paul C. Smith
Geraldine Solofra
Lynda J. Sommers-Herzog & Rolf D. Herzog
Linda M. Spice
Shayla Stanek
Marjorie Starr
Lucinda M. & Randy Staudacher
Michelle Stein
Vallimae D. & Douglas P. Sternig
Rosemary A. Stetzer
Jean A. Stevens
Thor A. Stolen & Elaine E. Everding
Carol A. Summers
David & Georgia A. Tetrault
Rev. Joanne Thomson & Dr. Donald Hausch
Kathryn D. Tisch
Darryle Todd
Julie A. Tokarz-Stoye
John Torres
Denise M. Traub
Jason Trinks
Elizabeth C. Tromm
Lynde B. Uihlein
Kathleen M. & Michael Utschig
Teresa A. Valent
Dolores L. Valente
Rigoberto J. Valente
Patrick B. VanLieshout
Anonymous
Robert & Ellen Venable
Armendina Vik
Derek & Lori Vinti
Joseph A. Vinti, Sr.
Michelle N. Volk
Nancy J. Vrabec & Alastair Boake
Francis Wagner
Cheryl Waldstein
Patricia B. & Charlie Webb
Richelle R. Webb Dixon & Tyrone Dixon
Jane V. Wheeler
Colleen B. & Barrett R. White
Megan F. White
David Wichman
Lana M. Wiese
Gerard Wilcher
Jessica B. & Zachary Willenbrink
Arthur C. Wilmot
Kevin Wilson
Susan J. Winchester
Bryan & Wendy Younk
David A. Younk
Mike Zacek

Every effort was made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If you have any questions about this list, please contact advancement@hgwrmu.com.

Corporate & Foundation Donors

A. O. Smith Foundation
Academy of Dance Arts
Aladdin Campus Dining
Alpha A. Wetenkamp Charitable Trust
AmazonSmile Foundation
American Association of University Women
American Online Giving Foundation
Arden Foundation
AT&T Foundation
Audrey Jane Pavlik Charitable Trust
Badger Meter Foundation
Baird Foundation
Balestrieri Environmental
Borman Family Foundation
Bustos Landscaping, Inc.
Catholic Foundation for the Diocese of Green Bay
Century 21 Properties Unlimited
Charter Manufacturing Co. Foundation, Inc.
Children's Wisconsin
The Nicholas Samuel Chudnow Donor Advised Chudnayshun Fund
Church of Our Savior Evangelical
Community Medical Services
David J. Frank Landscape Contracting, Inc.
Environmental Projects, Inc.
GBU Life
GE Foundation
Gene & Ruth Posner Foundation
Greater Milwaukee Foundation Alice C. Helland Scholarship Fund
Greater Milwaukee Foundation Carol M. and James A. Graham Fund
Greater Milwaukee Foundation Columbia College of Nursing Legacy Scholarship Fund
Greater Milwaukee Foundation David C. Scott, Sr. Scholarship Fund D
Greater Milwaukee Foundation Dorothy M. Mundschau Fund for Women's Higher Education
Greater Milwaukee Foundation Hamilton A. and Emily H. Pinkalla Fund
Greater Milwaukee Foundation James O. Wright Fund
Greater Milwaukee Foundation Nancy Crowley Vojtik Scholarship Fund
Grunau Company
Johnson Controls, Inc.
JPMorgan Chase Foundation
JRP
Kohl's Corporation
Lalumiere League
Langer Roofing & Sheet Metal
Laskin Family Foundation
LIVS
Martin Family Foundation
MGIC
Milwaukee Area Health Education Center
National Science Foundation
O'Connor Ventures, Inc.
One Call Logistics, Inc.
Pepsi Beverages Company
PPC Foundation
Private Asset Management RW Baird
Ralph Evinrude Foundation, Inc.
Rogers Behavioral Health
Ruth Foundation for the Arts
SC Johnson
SSSF U.S. Province
State Farm Companies Foundation
State of Wisconsin
Telly Foundation, Ltd.
The Brico Fund, Inc.
The ROS Foundation
The Seabury Foundation
TOSA Foundation
Triangle Voiture
U.S. Bancorp Foundation
U.S. Department of Education
UK Online Giving Foundation
United Way of Greater Milwaukee & Waukesha County, Inc.
USDA National Institute of Food and Agriculture
Waukesha Floral & Greenhouse
We Energies Foundation
Wisconsin Association of Independent Colleges & Universities
Wraparound Milwaukee

Every effort was made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If you have any questions about this list, please contact advancement@hgwrmu.com.